
Jolene, Plundering Pugilist
Legendary Creature — Human Mercenary · Uncommon
Jolene, Plundering Pugilist is currently worth about $0.26 for its most affordable printing, tracked daily across Scryfall, TCGplayer, and Card Kingdom. 1 collector on RareWell holds 4 copies.
Whenever you attack with one or more creatures with power 4 or greater, create a Treasure token. 1R, Sacrifice a Treasure: Jolene deals 1 damage to any target.
Format legality
Card facts
- Mana value
- 3
- Color identity
- G · R
- Type line
- Legendary Creature — Human Mercenary
- Keywords
- Treasure
- Rarity
- Uncommon
- First printed
- 2024
- Artist
- Andreas Zafiratos
- P/T
- 4/2
Playability
#9285 most-played card on EDHREC — Commonly played
Popularity data from EDHREC
RareWell earns a commission on qualifying TCGplayer purchases made through this link, at no extra cost to you.
Prices by printing
Latest tracked estimates. Updated daily.
| Set | No. | Rarity | Nonfoil | Foil |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outlaws of Thunder Junction | 210 | Uncommon | $0.26 | $0.29 |
Price intelligence
Outlaws of Thunder Junction #210 — every source we track. The spread between retailers is where the deals live.
All sources
| Source | foil | nonfoil | As of |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scryfall estimate | $0.29 | $0.26 | 2026-09-21 |
Price trend · 90 days
nonfoilfoil
$0.17 – $0.31 · Scryfall estimate
Collectors with this card
Public collections holding Jolene, Plundering Pugilist. Sellers first — click through to their page to see it and message them.
Similar cards on RareWell
Frequently asked
How much is Jolene, Plundering Pugilist worth?
Jolene, Plundering Pugilist is currently worth about $0.26 for its most affordable printing, based on live market estimates tracked daily on RareWell. Copies range from $0.26 to $0.29 across printings and finishes.
Which sets was Jolene, Plundering Pugilist printed in?
Jolene, Plundering Pugilist has been printed in 1 set, including Outlaws of Thunder Junction.
Can I buy Jolene, Plundering Pugilist on RareWell?
No copies of Jolene, Plundering Pugilist are listed right now, but collectors list cards daily — and if you own one, you can list it for sale or trade in minutes, free.
Is Jolene, Plundering Pugilist legal in Commander?
Yes — Jolene, Plundering Pugilist is legal in Commander (EDH).
Is Jolene, Plundering Pugilist legal in Modern?
Yes — Jolene, Plundering Pugilist is legal in Modern.
Is Jolene, Plundering Pugilist on the Reserved List?
No — Jolene, Plundering Pugilist is not on the Reserved List.
Printed in: Outlaws of Thunder Junction
Own a Jolene, Plundering Pugilist? Put it on display.
Import your collection from ManaBox or any CSV in minutes — live prices, a beautiful public page at your own address, and collectors to trade with. Entirely free.
Showcase your collection — free




