Battle Mastery

Battle Mastery

Enchantment — Aura · Uncommon

Battle Mastery is currently worth about $0.24 for its most affordable printing, tracked daily across Scryfall, TCGplayer, and Card Kingdom. 1 collector on RareWell holds 2 copies.

$0.24
Market price
1 collector
On RareWell
2
Copies tracked

Enchant creature Enchanted creature has double strike. (It deals both first-strike and regular combat damage.)

Format legality

Standard
Not legal
Pioneer
Legal
Modern
Legal
Legacy
Legal
Vintage
Legal
Commander
Legal
Pauper
Not legal

Card facts

Mana value
3
Color identity
W
Type line
Enchantment — Aura
Keywords
Enchant
Rarity
Uncommon
First printed
2015
Artist
Viktor Titov

Playability

#4426 most-played card on EDHREC — Commonly played

Popularity data from EDHREC

Rulings

More on this card

RareWell earns a commission on qualifying TCGplayer purchases made through this link, at no extra cost to you.

Prices by printing

Latest tracked estimates. Updated daily.

SetNo.RarityNonfoilFoil
Dragons of Tarkir7Uncommon$0.33$1.22
Magic 20154Uncommon$0.33$1.26
Lorwyn5Uncommon$0.31$2.12
The ListBBD-89Uncommon$0.28
Battlebond89Uncommon$0.27$1.81
Duel Decks: Heroes vs. Monsters27Uncommon$0.24

Price intelligence

Dragons of Tarkir #7 — every source we track. The spread between retailers is where the deals live.

All sources

SourcefoilnonfoilAs of
Scryfall estimate$1.22$0.332026-09-21

Price trend · 90 days

nonfoilfoil

$0.29$1.22 · Scryfall estimate

Collectors with this card

Public collections holding Battle Mastery. Sellers first — click through to their page to see it and message them.

Similar cards on RareWell

Frequently asked

How much is Battle Mastery worth?

Battle Mastery is currently worth about $0.24 for its most affordable printing, based on live market estimates tracked daily on RareWell. Copies range from $0.24 to $2.12 across printings and finishes.

Which sets was Battle Mastery printed in?

Battle Mastery has been printed in 6 sets, including Dragons of Tarkir, Battlebond, Lorwyn, Magic 2015, The List, Duel Decks: Heroes vs. Monsters.

Can I buy Battle Mastery on RareWell?

No copies of Battle Mastery are listed right now, but collectors list cards daily — and if you own one, you can list it for sale or trade in minutes, free.

Is Battle Mastery legal in Commander?

Yes — Battle Mastery is legal in Commander (EDH).

Is Battle Mastery legal in Modern?

Yes — Battle Mastery is legal in Modern.

Is Battle Mastery on the Reserved List?

No — Battle Mastery is not on the Reserved List.

Are there official rulings for Battle Mastery?

Yes — Battle Mastery has 1 official ruling from Wizards of the Coast.

Printed in: Dragons of Tarkir · Battlebond · Lorwyn · Magic 2015 · The List · Duel Decks: Heroes vs. Monsters

Own a Battle Mastery? Put it on display.

Import your collection from ManaBox or any CSV in minutes — live prices, a beautiful public page at your own address, and collectors to trade with. Entirely free.

Showcase your collection — free